QUESTION

My son was a victim of a crime on a college campus. Do I have any legal parameters?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
A brawl had ensued with several people within his dorm. He was unaware of this as he walked through the door and was hit in the head with a brick. He was knocked unconscious and fell into a seizure. He later was diagnosed with a concussion and had to receive six stitches to his face.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Possibly yes. Call me at 404-469-0000
Answered on Feb 20th, 2014 at 4:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters