QUESTION

my son was attacked on school grounds by another student that was suspended whats my options

Asked on Jun 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
It's hard to say on these facts because you don't indicate if he was injured or if he had issues with school afterwards. Find a local attorney who is experienced in handling these matters and schedule a consultation. Good luck with it and I hope your son is ok.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2014 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters