QUESTION

My son was driving my car. My insurance company paid under $ 700 for other car repair. And almost 2 years later this person suing my son for $50,000.

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
What should we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Turn over a copy of the lawsuit to your auto insurance company so that it can defend you son.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2014 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters