QUESTION

My son was driving my ram 1500 had a head on accident airbags did not deploy how can I get someone to examine my vehicle as it was totaled

Asked on Oct 30th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My son at no fault of his own someone pulled out in front of him he hit them all the damages front end damage airbags did not deploy we have a 2007 Dodge ram 1500 my son does have injuries heโ€™s had it have a month off of work heโ€™s just gone back to work on light duty still has had pressure neck pain and back pain but unfortunately the guy that hit him have no medical coverage but the worst part is airbags did not deploy
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Lisa, Hopefully your son has Uninsured Motorist coverage or qualifies for Uninsured Motorist coverage on another policy, in the household for instance. I hope he fully recovers.  
Answered on Oct 30th, 2018 at 9:14 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the at fault driver had no liability insurance coverage then it will be very difficult for you to find counsel willing to take this case, unless you have uninsured motorists coverage. Good luck.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2018 at 7:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters