QUESTION

My son was hit by a truck and killed while walking do I have a case

Asked on Apr 26th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may have a case. That will depend upon the facts. Will you please respond with more detail. You may contact me directly at hugheslawoffice1@gmail.com 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 7:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters