QUESTION

my son was in a car accident his money is in a trust until hes 18 . is there any way i can get some out yo get us a used car ??

Asked on Dec 08th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Jerry Meyers
You would need permission from the court in your jurisdiction.  You would have to demonstrate how the purchase principally benefits the minor and the contribution you are prepared to make in view of the benefit you and/or others might derive from the purchase.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2013 at 3:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters