QUESTION

My son was in an accident where the 2007 Mazda 3 airbags didnt deploy. What are the steps if he decides to sue for damages?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
My son is 27 years old, fractured L5 vertabre and may have had a concusion. The accident was single vehicle, his fault. Seatbelt was on. He has no money. He was unaware of a suspended liscense due to moving at active date of suspension. Would this have any consequence in this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Your son should consult with an attorney who handles Product Liability matters involving motor vehicles to determine whether or not he has a claim that can be pursued against Mazda.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2014 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters