QUESTION

my son was injured at school by teacher an he had to go to er because of it

Asked on Mar 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
She made him pick a desk an in result of it he dropped it on his leg an injured it pretty bad cause it was to heavy for him an they lied an told me something different happened
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
To answer I need to know your son's age, how badly he is injured and what school he is in and where it is located.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2014 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters