QUESTION

my son was pushed down on his face by another 10 year old in front of our apartment complex

Asked on Nov 07th, 2016 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Florida
More details to this question:
Do I have a case, because he was hurt really bad
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
contact a local injury atty for a free consultation 
Answered on Nov 08th, 2016 at 7:27 AM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. It will all depend on the facts and what is defined as "hurt really bad". Please feel free to call to provide the necessary details at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2016 at 6:52 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters