QUESTION

My son was shot 5 times by a state trooper. I need a lawyer to go with me to consultation.

Asked on Sep 26th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not given the info as to where you live. I live and work in the middle Tennessee area. Call me if this ocurred in this area. If not, then contact an attorney in your area.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters