QUESTION

My son wreaked on his motor cycle and the hospital released him the same day he suffered head injuries and now his health isn't good. Does he have a

Asked on Nov 10th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Mexico
More details to this question:
My son was in a motor cycle injuries and the hospital released him the same day now he has serious health problems who can we talk to
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Roswell, NM at Grandjean Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should definitely speak to an attorney as you may have a case both against the other driver in the motorcycle accident if your son was not at fault, but also a possible medical malpractice against his care provider for releasing him too son.  Too give a good opinion, more informatin is needed since these types of cases depend a lot on the specific facts, but I would definitely recommend pursuing it as your son likely has a case.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2017 at 7:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters