QUESTION

My uncle was driving and uninsured truck in my grandmas. Name And and he got into a car accident that killed him and another driver..is she gonna beok

Asked on Aug 17th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
My uncle was driving and uninsured truck in my grandmas. Name And and he got into a car accident that killed him and another driver..is she gonna beok
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
This does not make sense.  Please rephrase and correct the spelling, punctuation etc.  Alternatively, you will likely just need to sit down with an attorney to review your situation in detail and advise you. Best of luck.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2021 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters