QUESTION

My vehicle was in an auto body repair shop. While in the shop the vehicle was vandalized. My customized rims are not covered. Who is liable?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I presume you mean that your customized rims are not covered under your auto insurance policy.  I believe the auto body repair shop and/or its insurance company should be responsible for the vandalized damage to your customized rims while the vehicle was in the possession/control of the auto body repair shop.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2013 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters