QUESTION

My Wife and I need a lawyer

Asked on Feb 26th, 2019 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
My Wife and I are looking for a lawyer to take on Sacred Heart Hospital out of Pensacola Fl. We’ve been getting referrals from lawyers that tells us they can’t do anything or refer us to someone else we’re tired of the run around going in circles not moving forward in this case. Before we tell you what happened we need somebody who isn’t afraid to go up against Sacred Heart Hospital so if that’s you please respond we need help!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry for your family's loss. In general, Medical Malpractice cases are expensive and hard fought. We do not expect them to be easy nor do we fear particular medical providers. The case particulars govern the decision whether to proceed or not. Sometimes legal opinions differ between attorneys regarding Medical Malpractice issues and cases and by reaching out you may be able to find an attorney or firm that will be interested. Be mindful of the Statute of Limitation- time may be of the essence, depending upon the dates and facts.  Do not delay.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2019 at 10:52 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters