QUESTION

My wife and I were staying at a Marriott when we awoke to a nude stranger entering our bedroom I threw him out while my wife called security they

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Comp us a nite next day we had to go to them to try to figure out how this was possible they blamed housekeeping is this negligence ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
There is no doubt this was neglilgence on the part of housekeeping, which means negligence is attributed to the hotel.  I am very sorry to hear about your experience! Steven A. Schwartz Attorney/Partner   JOEL H. SCHWARTZ, P.C. One Washington Mall, 16th floor Boston, MA  02108 (617) 742-1170 (800) 660-2270 (617) 250-2072 fax sas@joelhschwartz.com   www.joelhschwartz.com
Answered on Jun 27th, 2016 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters