QUESTION

My wife got burned at a restaurant, what are our options?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My wife had a hot soup pot lid fall on her hand while in the buffet line at a local restaurant burning two fingers of her left hand quite bad. Both fingers blistered up. Is there anything we can do. Restaurant manager did nothing but say "sorry, and don't put ice on it".
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the restaurant was more negligent than you were, you probably have a cause of action against the business and the careless employee. Consult a capable personal injury lawyer in your area.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2015 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters