QUESTION

My wife had a wreck about2weeks ago!!!! And the guy ran in the back of her!!!!she got The police report but the guy failed2report It2his insuranccompany

Asked on May 02nd, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Now there giving us the run around&my Wife hip been bothering her every since We''re in Texas!!!!do you all have any Lawyer numbers that can help!!!!johnnie
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar To find a local car accident attorney look in the upper left hand corner of this page.  There is a button entitled "Find a Lawyer".  Click on that button and it will lead you through a search for the legal assistance you need.  There are plenty of very fine law firms listed. The best car accident law firms will provide you a free consultation to discuss the facts of your case, the law that applies and your best options. John Bisnar BISNAR|CHASE, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on May 12th, 2012 at 4:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters