QUESTION

My wife was in a car accident in Dec. 2013, went to E/R this weekend due to headaches and has learned she has a concussion and herniated disc

Asked on Jan 14th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
The 2nd party's insurance accepted responsibility for the accident and paid for my vehicle repairs but this is before we knew the severity of her injuries.What steps should we take to pursue this matter further?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
1 Award
You should consult an attorney on this claim given the severity of the injuries.  Depending on where you live in Texas, I can help you find a highly-qualified, ethical attorney to help you. Feel free to call or email me if you want assistance.  Nick Nick Deets HOVDE DASSOW + DEETS, LLC Meridian Tower| 201 W. 103rd Street Suite 500| Indianapolis, IN  46290 Telephone:  (317) 818-3100| Facsimile:  (317) 818-3111 Email: ndeets@hovdelaw.com Website:  www.hovdelaw.com
Answered on Jan 14th, 2014 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters