QUESTION

My wife was rear ended in are 2017 Mercedes Tuesday March 9 -2021

Asked on Mar 16th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
We hadn’t been helped by insurance company even after repeated calls was finally helped because guy who ran into wife was texting sorry and gave his claim number both parties are progressive so girl tried contacting my agent but like me to no avail gave me supervisor information then still nothing finally I spoke with after multiple calls with generated answer was handed off three four times got an agent who tried to help setting up car rental and explained how to get auto body now they assigned new agent injury one because wife still not feeling well thought it was maybe sore but then we are assuming neck back or possibly a concussion she is tuff six kids but petite we are going to get checked out the agent was offering 3850 for compensation and that includes time off 500 for work told me what my policy offers and at fault insurance offers neither my wife or I know what route to take it’s was minor we thought damage ? Told him we were trading for new Mercedes at dealership now ? He s
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry but this post is all over the place. You need to retain a personal injury lawyer and stop trying to handle this yourself before you work yourself into a tizzy and mess everything up. You can call our office at 1-800-922-6442 if you need assistance. 
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2021 at 8:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel here in Fl. on contingency fee representation, whoch means you dont pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Mar 16th, 2021 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hi Terri, Sorry to hear. Hope that your wife will is ok and recover fully. A Personal Injury attorney can investigate this matter and determine all possible responsible parties and handle on contingency rather than you pursuing this on your own.  A Personal Injury attorney experienced in handling auto accident cases can guide and advise you and evaluate her claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2021 at 12:01 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters