QUESTION

My wife's and therefor my sex life has been ruined because of a car accident that wasn't my fault.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm sorry this has happened to you and your wife.  This is known as "loss of consortium" and is a compensable claim.  you should consult with a personal injury attorney about the extent of the loss, and what possible damage claims you may have.  Good luck.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 8:10 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters