QUESTION

My wife's lawyer has failed to pay the doctors that treated her during her lawsuit from a car accident. Now she is being sent to collections

Asked on Aug 18th, 2014 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
We have tried contacting the lawyer for months. We have tried email and via phone. No response. What can we do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
Call the State Bar in your State and report the lawyer.  This is a serious violation and the State Bar will chase down the attorney for you.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2014 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters