QUESTION

Need a good lawyer ,near Buffalo NY, experienced with nursing home neglect cases

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2021 on Wrongful Death - New York
More details to this question:
Unattended pressure sore that will not heal. Doctor claiming death due to benign tumor which is not true.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
There are many excellent attorneys in the Buffalo area who should be able to help you.  You can find them using legal directories such as Super Lawyers and Martindale.   Best regards,   Jonathan R. Ratchik, Esq. Kramer, Dunleavy & Ratchik, PLLC 61 Broadway, Suite 2220 New York, NY  10006 (212) 226-6662 http://kdrpilawyers.com/  
Answered on Feb 08th, 2021 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters