QUESTION

Need a lawyer for car accident daughter Involved in no injuries and neither has insurance. Is there anything I can do

Asked on Feb 07th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Daughter was driving my vehicle she was dressed bing northbound on 60th st the other vehicle was southbound making a left turn. My daughter/vehicle had the green light other driver turned trying to beat traffic and hit rear bumper and tire of my car. Neither have insurance and other driver license was expired. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
You probably don't need a lawyer, but rather, if your damages to your vehicle are less than $10,000, consider filing a small cliams lawsuit against the other driver who caused the accident.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2018 at 6:45 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters