QUESTION

Need an attorney to assist with negotiating auto accident, property damage only. Do attorneys ever do this?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Other party liable and insurance company misled me, low balled me and then gave authorization to fully repair my vehicle without my consent and without me ever seeing an estimate. They put salvage yard parts on my car and now the body shop and insurance company are placing blame on each other. Meanwhile I have no car and no insurance check. I'll gladly pay for an attorney to negotiate a reasonable compromise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

need to narrow your search to your county for an attorney
Answered on Jan 27th, 2017 at 6:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters