QUESTION

Need defence for at fault injury accident

Asked on Jul 21st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I received no citation but Geico paid the $10,000 personal injury max. Collision with Bicyclist going wrong way on sidewalk not in bike lane. Expect to be sued shortly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Something is wrong if you are being sued and your insurance carrier settled......
Answered on Jul 21st, 2017 at 12:34 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters