QUESTION

Need info on what to do. had an accident (not at fault). Their insurance dont want to pay til they talk to her, but they cant get ahold of her.

Asked on Aug 15th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Westmont, NJ
1 Award
Contact a lawyer in your area that you may know. He or she could give you proper advice. 
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters