QUESTION

neglect leading to death of inmate in the wabash county jail wabash,in. on July 5,2015

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Wrongful Death - Indiana
More details to this question:
She was jailed on December 18,2014 in April of 2015 she started complaining pain in chest,neck on left side and left arm. We imfoorm jailers and her attorney she needs to be seen by a door nurse came in didn't follow up the night she died nurse supposedly gave her blood pressure pill she died of heart problem
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dear Anonymous,   I do not have enough information to know whether or not there could be a case for wrongful death against the Wabash County Jail.  Here is some general information about injuries or death of prisoners in Indiana.  If you have specific questions about your case, you can contact our firm for a free consultation.   Very truly yours,   Chip Clark
Answered on Apr 18th, 2016 at 11:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters