QUESTION

neighbor dog attack 2 family members none was bitten but I had to take a garden hoe to fend the from jumping on the car were my 2 family members was

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Missouri
More details to this question:
on top of . the animal then came towards me at which time I swung the hoe hit the animal but cause injury to my lower back. went to ER been inform that I substained 3 bulging disc pressing on sciatica nerve. had ct scan but need mri. been referd to neurologist the neighbor in question was had numerous dog at large tickets and been found guilty. he is a home owner!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Contact a local personal injury attorney. Personal injury attorneys work on a contingent fee basis, which means they only get paid out of the proceeds of the lawsuit if you win. They provide free initial consultations. Sometimes an attorney will ask you to pay a "retainer" to cover the some of the expenses of a case, this is an issue that varies from office to office. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com  
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters