QUESTION

oct 18,2015 I had a fall at a local walmart, I just had surgery on my shoulder for a rotator cuff tear and bone spur

Asked on Dec 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I had a fall at a local walmart...it was raining and the door they let us in there was a huge puddle we had to walk through... when I stepped on the dry floor I slipped and twisted my knee and left shoulder... I just had surgery on my shoulder for a rotator cuff tear and bone spur, and will be unable to work for 1-2 yrs at this time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
Was the incident reported to the store?  At what store location did this occur?
Answered on Dec 06th, 2016 at 8:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters