QUESTION

okay two months my motherinlaw rose thierry and her in-home care worker was comming back from an appointment in a taxi. And the driver took an broke s

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
suddenly jotting them both forward injuring my mother-in-law back and neck and she in her late 70's and the in-home- care worker back was serverly hurt. what I want to know is what they do legally. concerning this matter Can you help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Attorney serving San Diego, CA
4 Awards
Did anybody get the insurance information for the Taxi driver?  What kind of injuries did they both sustain.  Where in CA are they located?
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters