QUESTION

On 6/8 around 12:30pm it was raining real hard hard I was running to catch the employee bus and fell and broke my left wrist (Orlando Airport)

Asked on Jun 09th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I need a operation on my wrist. The company is paying my medical bills workers compensation but do have a personal injury case (OIA)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No - unless you can find God to sue for making in rain - a W/C is all you have.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2017 at 5:14 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters