QUESTION

On Dec. 10, 2013 I slipped on patch of black ice that was apprioximately 10 feet fom the doorway to a major restaurant. This fall resulted in a

Asked on Feb 05th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
fracture of my right fibula. Since that time, the pain has been incessant and severe. It can only be temporarily relieved by otc analgesics. A visit to an orthopedist confirmed the fracture. Although healing is slowly proceeding, the pain continues. I have radiograms and a witness that confirm the accident as well as a restaurant manager whom I conferred with at that time. I am considering seeking legal redress. Do you wish to discuss this further?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The answer is yes, we can discuss the accident. If the icy condition was known to the business you may have a good claim. We are located in the Dallas area so if we are convenient please contact me.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters