QUESTION

on February 19th. I was a passenger in a car that was rear ended.Do I have a case?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you were injured, you have a claim against the negligent driver that rear-ended you.  If you would like to speak confidentially with an attorney at no cost to you, please contact me for a free case assessment.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2014 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters