QUESTION

On July 21st I fell 18' and landed across a concrete footing. I haven't had a solid nights sleep since because of the pain in my groin and legs.

Asked on Dec 31st, 2014 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I fractured my lower back and crushed the nerves. I liked the guy I worked for but he hasn't cared about the pain I'm in.. I stopped doing the thing I love..... Building. I've taken another job in an office.. And of course less money! I don't know what to do. Can you help me??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It sounds like you were hurt during work.  If so, you should file a Workers' Compensation claim.  If your injuries were caused by someone who does not work for you employer, you may be to sue that person for your injuries as well. 
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2015 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters