QUESTION

On opening my car's driver door, the bottom of it struck my left leg which needed 12 stitches to close the wound. Do I have any recourse?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did you open the door or was it a passenger?
Answered on Mar 19th, 2017 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters