QUESTION

On the job injury lawyer, what kind?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2016 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Florida
More details to this question:
I've been injured while working and wondering what kinda lawyer would be able to help address insurance company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You would need to retain  a work comp lawyer, but if your accident was caused by a third party, (even if on the job) you may also have a lawsuit against that third party in addition to the work comp claim..A personal injury attorney could determine whether a third party claim would be viable..   Stephen Black 407-581-2581
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters