QUESTION

on way home from disney two cars that were "road raging " hit us from behind and flipped my car on roof. 7 of us in car including my three

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
we had some broken bones sprains . my kids dont want to ride in car now and my 17 year old doesnt want to drive anymore. Some of us having nightmares and missing work. Also in trauma center a spot was noted on my skull. Doc says it may be cancer. Have headaches and dizzyness since accident. cant sleep Mother in law has broken ribs nose. How much money can I sue this asshole for that has changed our lives forecer? he has insurance..i have basic coverage in ct. Accident happened in Maryland
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
There is no way that an attorney can predict the value of a case based upon an e-mail. I highly suggest that all 7 of you immediately hire an attorney to handle this matter.  Most of the injuries that you mention will be covered by auto insurance (from one or both of the cars "road raging" and possible the personal auto insurance of those injured if the two road ragers do not have enough insurance coverage to cover all of those injured).  The cancer will obviously not be covered because it was not due to the road rage incident. This is a complicated auto collision claim based upon the number of people injured and the types of injuries so I cannot stress enough how important it is to immediately hire an experienced attorney who handles auto collision claims.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2012 at 7:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters