QUESTION

One of my was grils was in a accident with my car she was the driver and at fault but my insurance say the will not pay all the claim even though i

Asked on Dec 27th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
am coverd under my policy. What should i do about this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
In order to answer your question, we need more information as to why your insurance company is not paying all the claims.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2012 at 12:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters