QUESTION

Other driver rear ended in my car. It's a total loss. How do I get him pay for property damage?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the police were called, somewhere on the accident report the other drivers insurance company should be listed. File a claim with his insurance company.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters