QUESTION

Our dog swallowed a treat and the company told us it would digest and it did not. In fact it swelled up and our dog died in surgery

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
Assuming that you could establish liability, your damages are limited the cash value of the dog.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2016 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters