QUESTION

Our Mercedes was hit by a Cemex cement truck in Houston. Cemex uses a 3rd party claims co. They won't repair unless we sign waiver.

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
contact counsel to investigate
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters