QUESTION

our son has been bullied for two years both physical and mental and we has to rush to emergency for head injury that happened on school property

Asked on Apr 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
he has come home with bruises all over his back, multiple glasses were broke, his money stolen as well as his books we bought at book fair and today we had to rush to school because same kid picked him up and slammed him into metal on bus splitting his head and had to get staples. we have reported these actions for two years and always brushed off. my son is 6 and weighs 44 pounds and is blind without his glasses and they have it on video showing this incident and how this other boy which is 3 times my son size and is alot older just grabbed my son and did this for no apparent reason. we cannot afford to hire out of pocket but will pay if someone will please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. Is this a public school or a private one? How serious was the head injury? More questions would need to be asked before the case can be properly evaluated
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters