QUESTION

Our Son was choked by a school teacher. Currently Teacher is on admin leave. what should we do? What type of attorney would assist?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Disability Law Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Matt Lewis Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A personal injury attorney could help you.  I offer free consultations.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2014 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters