QUESTION
Pain and suffering settlement amount
Asked on Jan 20th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Daughter was hit in car by another driver running a solid red light.She had to be transported via ambulance to hospital and after X-rays and Catscan came back negative she was released.Suffered bruising and pain.Head,neck left arm,leg and pelvis.Her car was totaled.How much should other drivers insurance pay her for pain/suffering She has Full Tort
1 ANSWER
Bicycle Accidents Attorney serving Erie, PA
at
Bernard Stuczynski Barnett & Lager
Update Your Profile
You have not written enough detail regarding your daughter's injuries in order to provide you with a valuation as to your daughter's claim. One would need to know things such as her age, wage loss (if any), ongoing treatment, preexisting conditions, liens, outstanding bills, et cetera. Moreover, valuations are complex and based upon more than just a checklist that can be gone over in a web forum. I recommend that you contact a personal injury attorney in your area to ensure your daughter is able to recover as much as possible. If you do not know any, I would be happy to speak with you. My firm's number is (814) 452-6232.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2015 at 12:38 PM