QUESTION

personal injury mva. what if no settlement left to pay plaintiff after atty and med providers are paid?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Did the attorney explain this to you before you agreed to the settlement?
Answered on Nov 18th, 2014 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters