QUESTION

Personal injury slip & fall injury at hotel located at casino (durant: bryan county). need to retain attorney practicing in tribal law on contingency

Asked on Jul 17th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Personal injury (Choctaw Casino, Durant Oklahoma): slip and fall injury at hotel located at casino (durant: bryan county). need to retain attorney practicing in tribal law on contingency
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Some tribal casinos enjoy immunity from suit or partial immunity from suit arising out of personal injury to their guests. Discuss your case with a personal injury attorney knowledgeable on tribal immunity laws in your state. 
Answered on Jul 17th, 2020 at 11:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters