QUESTION

pre existing condition do the insurance company have to pay

Asked on Nov 10th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
If u have a pre existing condition and the pain went away then u have a accident and the pain returns do u have a case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes, if you can prove that the accident aggravated a pre-existing condition.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2014 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters