QUESTION

Prescribed 900 mg of Neurontin a day. Pharmacy filled the prescription at 1800 mgs. Discovered the diff after 3 mo. Almost lost my mind

Asked on Nov 21st, 2011 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I don''t know who was responsible, the Dr., his nurse or the pharmacy. I thought the pills were 150 each when reading and figuring out yesterday that it had been doubled. I couldn''t understand why I couldn''t even think and was so lethargic. Thought it was my new pain meds. Could I have any type of case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
You may have a case. I suggest you contact a local attorney who handles pharmaceutical and medical malpractice. From the facts you have given it sounds like an experienced attorney can help you in this matter. Good Luck
Answered on Nov 21st, 2011 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters