QUESTION

referral to a defense attorney as I am being sued for wrongful death of a guest to my home while I was away from home.

Asked on Jan 10th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
While there are any number of fine attorneys who can assist you, you should see if you have homeowners insurance which will provide a defense and coverage for the claims which are being raised against you.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2014 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters