QUESTION

restaurant employee attacked me ,i went to hospital got staples in my head and he got arrested who do i sue and what kind of lawyer do i need

Asked on Sep 19th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Nevada
More details to this question:
went in ordered food ,they told me i had to pay up front for my meal . i dont understand i eat here once aweek ok fine i pay ,they bring me my food to go . i tell him im eating here hes like no you are not grabs the bag and starts walking away with my food i follow him and he turned and hit me knocking meto floor splitting the back of my head
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have a case against the Restaurant for your damages. You need to retain an attorney to represent you on contingency fee (which means you pay nothing unless you win). If you need help finding an attorney to represent you, feel free to privately reach out to one of us to find counsel for you. 
Answered on Oct 10th, 2025 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters